Alexander Decker

pl

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Alexander Decker

Quality:

Alexander Decker - Austrian boxer. Article “Alexander Decker” in Polish Wikipedia has 11.8 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 2 references and 3 sections.

This article has the best quality in Arabic Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Alexander Decker”, its content was written by 9 registered users of Polish Wikipedia and edited by 32 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 3 times in Polish Wikipedia and cited 13 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Polish): #14644 in April 2010
  • Global: #156997 in July 2013

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Polish): #315153 in January 2026
  • Global: #2388383 in March 2010

There are 4 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Arabic (ar)
ألكسندر ديكر
21.0855
2English (en)
Alexander Decker
11.8398
3Polish (pl)
Alexander Decker
11.8154
4German (de)
Alexander Decker (Boxer)
1.201
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Alexander Decker" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Alexander Decker
11 678
2Polish (pl)
Alexander Decker
2 406
3Arabic (ar)
ألكسندر ديكر
197
4German (de)
Alexander Decker (Boxer)
167
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Alexander Decker" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Alexander Decker
17
2German (de)
Alexander Decker (Boxer)
6
3Polish (pl)
Alexander Decker
4
4Arabic (ar)
ألكسندر ديكر
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Alexander Decker" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Alexander Decker
14
2Polish (pl)
Alexander Decker
9
3German (de)
Alexander Decker (Boxer)
8
4Arabic (ar)
ألكسندر ديكر
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Alexander Decker" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
ألكسندر ديكر
0
2German (de)
Alexander Decker (Boxer)
0
3English (en)
Alexander Decker
0
4Polish (pl)
Alexander Decker
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Alexander Decker" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1German (de)
Alexander Decker (Boxer)
7
2English (en)
Alexander Decker
3
3Polish (pl)
Alexander Decker
3
4Arabic (ar)
ألكسندر ديكر
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Polish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Polish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Polish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Polish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Polish:
Global:
Citations:
Polish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
ألكسندر ديكر
deGerman
Alexander Decker (Boxer)
enEnglish
Alexander Decker
plPolish
Alexander Decker

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Polish:
#315153
01.2026
Global:
#2388383
03.2010

AI rank trends

Best Rank Polish:
#14644
04.2010
Global:
#156997
07.2013

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Polish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Demokratyczna Republika Konga, Mistrzostwa Świata w Piłce Nożnej 2026, Senegal, Zara Larsson, Bractwo Kapłańskie Świętego Piusa X, Mistrzostwa świata w piłce nożnej mężczyzn, Kongo, Sadio Mané, Erling Haaland, Stepan Bandera.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information